1 Pon Zte Chipset Epon GPON OLT ONU Modem 12V 0.5A For Fiber Optic Network Router

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSX611
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 9~12 / piece
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX, 80PCS/CTN
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs / month

Epon onu modem compatible with HUWEI ZTE etc 1 pon zte chipset epon onu for fiber optic network router

 

 

1GE Ethernet ports XPON ONU for FTTH solution

OFSX611 XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. it can be used as GPON or EPON. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. 

 

 

Technical Specification

 Tech parameters  Description
 Up-link interface  1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244   Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber   type:SC/UPC
 Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism
 Wavelength(nm)  TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
 Fiber connector   SC/UPC connector
 Down-link data interface   1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
 Indicator LED  4 pcs
 DC supply interface  input+12V 0.5A
 Power  ≤5W
 Operating temperature  -5~+55℃
 Humidity  10~85%(non-condensation)
 Storage temperature  -30~+70℃
 Dimension(MM)  85*85*28mm(mainframe)
 Weight  0.24Kg(mainframe)

 

Product Feature

 

 

LED Information

Symbol Color  meaning
PWR Green  ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON Green  ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering
 OFF:ONU ports link link faulty
LAN Green  ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
LOS Red  Flicker: fail to connect with PON port
 OFF: detected fiber to input

 

 

Order Information

 Product name  Product description
 OFSX611  1*XPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,12V Power supply

 

 

Solution

1 Pon Zte Chipset Epon GPON OLT ONU Modem 12V 0.5A For Fiber Optic Network Router

 

Packing:

Optofucs brand packing:

1 PCS/Box, 90Boxes/CTN, 48*43*38CM, 17.5KG/CTN

Neutral packing:

1 PCS/Box, 80Boxes/CTN, 48*43*38CM, 16KG/CTN

1 Pon Zte Chipset Epon GPON OLT ONU Modem 12V 0.5A For Fiber Optic Network Router

 

 

Products Details

1 Pon Zte Chipset Epon GPON OLT ONU Modem 12V 0.5A For Fiber Optic Network Router1 Pon Zte Chipset Epon GPON OLT ONU Modem 12V 0.5A For Fiber Optic Network Router

 

Notification: 
About purchasing and shipping:

1) Products are in stock. Contact us and you will buy and ship directly.
2) Shipping cost is depend on address and nation. Please contact us to check the further cost.
3) Every carton includes 80 pcs of ONU device (Neutral type). Purchase order started with one carton.
4) Shipping is clearly through express. There will be a little bit delay of status updating. Please be patient. Deliver time is about 5-10 workdays.
5) Please do your best to cooperate with express company to do custom clearance. If it result in any delay or return back, seller do not take any responsiblity.


About competibility:

1) This is XPON ONU/ONT which means it fit with EPON/GPON OLT. 
2) Some OLT appears propriatary protocol. that result in incompatible to ONU. (If you need sample or whole set of equipment, please chat with us about the solutions.)


About products and service:

1) Products support both bridge and router.
2) This products is NO branded. If need brand, please chat with us, we support OEM & ODM services
3) Connector: SC/UPC, if need SC/APC, please contact us, we also support.
4) For this model, we have two kind of design, BOSA & SFF. This one is made of BOSA solution ( Chat with us, if you need SFF)
5) Power adaptor originally: EU.Standard (Two round plug). if you need any other standards please note us when you place the order, we will suppy accordingly.
6) Warranty: 1 year.

 

 

Related products

1 Pon Zte Chipset Epon GPON OLT ONU Modem 12V 0.5A For Fiber Optic Network Router

 

Payment Way:

 

 

 

Payment and Shipment

 

 

Certification

certification-1

 

Company Information

 

company

 

Products Test Machine

1 Pon Zte Chipset Epon GPON OLT ONU Modem 12V 0.5A For Fiber Optic Network Router

 

Exhibition picture

1 Pon Zte Chipset Epon GPON OLT ONU Modem 12V 0.5A For Fiber Optic Network Router

1 Pon Zte Chipset Epon GPON OLT ONU Modem 12V 0.5A For Fiber Optic Network Router

 

 

 

 

Contact us

My contact as the below

Skype: optfocus@outlook.com

Email: ftth@optfocus.com

Tel: +86 181 2649 4186

Best Regards,

Ms. Queenty

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

( foucs on telecommunication solutions )

 

 

Contact Details
Queenty/OPTFOCUS

Phone Number : +8618126494186

WhatsApp : 8613724374817