Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPower Over Ethernet POE

Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M for ip cameras

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M for ip cameras

China Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras supplier
Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras supplier Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras supplier Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras supplier Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras supplier Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras supplier Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras supplier Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras supplier

Large Image :  Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M for ip cameras

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSF1T2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 2-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Product Model: OFS-GSF1T2
Power Supply External PS: Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V) PoE Specification: Output Voltage: DC48V
LED Indicators: Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act Product Weight:: 0.5 KG
Product Size: 93mm× 70mm× 26mm

Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M for ip cameras

 

Product Description

Technical items Description
Product Name 2-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-GSF1T2
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K /port
PoE Specification PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
PoE ports: 2 port support PoE
Power Output:
Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC48V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)
Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List 1× Media Converter
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 93mm× 70mm× 26mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
Warranty 1-years

 

Feature: 

  • 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot
  • 2 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Supports Relay output for power failure
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh environment or higher requirement
  • -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 

Product Exhibition

 
Most popular & high quality 2* 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45,1* 1000M fiber SFP ports, without SFP module,POE, external PS


 
Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras

 

 

Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras

 

 

Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras

 

 

Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras

 

 

Application

 

Anomaly link detection unmanaged Power Over Ethernet POE Switch 2-4 port 10 / 100/ 1000M  for ip cameras

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lois-OPTFOCUS

Tel: +8618308978951

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)