Home ProductsGPON EPON

High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

    • High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT
    • High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT
    • High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT
  • High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFSE3504

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 540x367x50mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Upstream PON Interface: 4 EPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fibre,1.25Gbps Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Optical Output Power: -1~+4dBm Receiving Sensitivity: <-26dBm
    Optical Interface: SC/UPC Connector Net Weight: 1.84Kg
    Dimension: 442mm*300mm*44mm(length*width*height)

    High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

     

    Product Description

    Technical items Description
    Item Parameter
    PON Interface 1GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps
    User Ethernet Interface RJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically,1*WIFI
    Power Interface 12V DC Power supply ,An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supplyadapter
    PON Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Optical Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
    Parameter Rx Sensitivity: -26dBm
      Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
      Connector Type: SC
      Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
    Data Transmission Parameter PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
    Ethernet: 1 GE port and 3 FE
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms
    Network Management Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
    Local management
    Management Function Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
    LED Indicator PWR: Power up or down
    OPTIN: Optical Link Status
    LINK:ONU Registered
    ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface
    LAN:Link Status of Ethernet Interface
    WIFI: WIFI status
    Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter
    Power consumption: < 12W
    Physical Specifications Item Dimension:180mm(L) x 120mm(W) x27mm (H)
    Item weight:0.2kg
    Environmental Specifications Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing) Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

     

    Feature: 

    • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
    • China Telecom / China Unicom GEPON interoperability standards
    • Support for the transmission distance of 20Km on a single root fiber
    • Supporting 64 terminals of passive optical splitter on single optical fiber
    • Support 128Bits up and down three churning encryption functions
    • Support ONU terminal legitimacy authentication, illegal ONU registration events reported
    • DBA algorithm supporting dynamic bandwidth allocation, granularity 64Kbit/s
    • Support standard OAM and extended OAM management functions
    • Support ONU software batch upgrade, timing upgrade, real-time upgrade support PON port luminous power, accept optical power detection
    • Support for command line interface (CLI), Console port, Telnet and WEB configuration management.
    • Support EAPS and GERP enhanced Ethernet ring network protocol (loop healing time <50ms) support.

     

    Product Exhibition

     

    4*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),4*10/100/1000Base-T,4*SFP+ ,Internal PS

     

    High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

     


     High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT
     
     
     High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

     
     High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

     
     High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT
     

    Application

     
    High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products