High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSE3504
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 540x367x50mm
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week

High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

 

Product Description

Technical items Description
Item Parameter
PON Interface 1GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps
User Ethernet Interface RJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically,1*WIFI
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply ,An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supplyadapter
PON Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Optical Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
Parameter Rx Sensitivity: -26dBm
  Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
  Connector Type: SC
  Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
Data Transmission Parameter PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 1 GE port and 3 FE
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Network Management Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local management
Management Function Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
LED Indicator PWR: Power up or down
OPTIN: Optical Link Status
LINK:ONU Registered
ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface
LAN:Link Status of Ethernet Interface
WIFI: WIFI status
Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: < 12W
Physical Specifications Item Dimension:180mm(L) x 120mm(W) x27mm (H)
Item weight:0.2kg
Environmental Specifications Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing) Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

 

Feature: 

 

Product Exhibition

 

4*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),4*10/100/1000Base-T,4*SFP+ ,Internal PS

 

High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

 


 High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT
 
 
 High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

 
 High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT

 
 High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT
 

Application

 
High reliability 4 ports GPON EPON OLT 4*EPON + 4GE RJ45 OLT
 
 
 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817