Home ProductsGPON EPON

1GE + 3FE FTTH GPON EPON Well Compatibility Supporting Data Enscryption

1GE + 3FE FTTH GPON EPON Well Compatibility Supporting Data Enscryption

    • 1GE + 3FE FTTH GPON EPON Well Compatibility Supporting Data Enscryption
    • 1GE + 3FE FTTH GPON EPON Well Compatibility Supporting Data Enscryption
    • 1GE + 3FE FTTH GPON EPON Well Compatibility Supporting Data Enscryption
  • 1GE + 3FE FTTH GPON EPON Well Compatibility Supporting Data Enscryption

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFSG624-W

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 270x162x45mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    PON Interface: 1GPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, Downlink 2.5Gbps Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Optical Output Power: -1~+4dBm Receiving Sensitivity: <-26dBm
    Connector Type: SC Net Weight: 0.2kg
    Dimension: 180mm*120mm*27mm(length*width*height)

    Well compatibility ftth EPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI

     

    Product Description:

    Technical itemsDescription
    ItemParameter
    PON Interface1GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps
    User Ethernet InterfaceRJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically,1*WIFI
    Power Interface12V DC Power supply ,An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supplyadapter
    PONWavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    OpticalTx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
    ParameterRx Sensitivity: -26dBm
     Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
     Connector Type: SC
     Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
    Data Transmission ParameterPON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
    Ethernet: 1 GE port and 3 FE
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms
    Network ManagementSupport IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
    Local management
    Management FunctionStatus monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
    LED IndicatorPWR: Power up or down
    OPTIN: Optical Link Status
    LINK:ONU Registered
    ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface
    LAN:Link Status of Ethernet Interface
    WIFI: WIFI status
    PowerExternal 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter
    Power consumption: < 12W
    Physical SpecificationsItem Dimension:180mm(L) x 120mm(W) x27mm (H)
    Item weight:0.2kg
    Environmental SpecificationsOperating temperature: 0 to 50ºC Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing) Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

    Feature: 

     

    1. Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    2. In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

    3. Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    4. Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.

    5. Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    6. Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    7. Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    8. Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

    9. Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    10. Support port isolation between different ports

    11. Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

    12. Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

    13. Support software online upgrading

    14. EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance
     

    Product Exhibition

    1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi GPON ONU for FTTH solution
     
     1GE + 3FE FTTH GPON EPON Well Compatibility Supporting Data Enscryption
     
     
    1GE + 3FE FTTH GPON EPON Well Compatibility Supporting Data Enscryption
     
     
    1GE + 3FE FTTH GPON EPON Well Compatibility Supporting Data Enscryption
     
     
    1GE + 3FE FTTH GPON EPON Well Compatibility Supporting Data Enscryption
     

    Application

     
    1GE + 3FE FTTH GPON EPON Well Compatibility Supporting Data Enscryption
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products