Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps

High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps

    • High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps
    • High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps
    • High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps
    • High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps
    • High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps
    • High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps
  • High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFS-GSF8T2

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 306mm×152 mm× 55mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 2-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 8-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Product Model: OFS-GSF8T2
    Power Supply External PS: Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 3A. Environment Temperature: 0 ~ +55℃
    Max Power: 9W Product Weight:: 0.5 KG
    Product Size: 190mm×104mm× 29mm

    high reliable Fiber optic switch 2 port 10 / 100 / 1000M RJ45 to 8-port gigabit SFP

     

    Product Description

    Technical items Description
    Product Name 2-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 8-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
    Product Model OFS-GSF8T2
    Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
    Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    Fiber Media Multi-mode:550M- 2KM
    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
    Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
    MAC Address Table:8K
    Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
    LED Indicators Power: PWR;FX Link/Act(1-8);TP 1000(1-2);
    TP Link/Act(1-2)
    Power Supply Adapter:
    Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 3A.
    Max power 9W
    Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
    Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
    Humidity 5% ~ 90%
       
    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
    Packing List 1× Switch
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×power adapter
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
    Packing weight: 1.1 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 190mm×104mm× 29mm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 306mm×152 mm× 55mm
    Warranty 1-years

    Feature: 

    • 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 8 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot
    • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
    • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
    • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
    • Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
    • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.
    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
    • Harsh environment or higher requirement
    • -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

     

    Product Exhibition

     
    Most popular & high quality 2ports 10/100/1000M + 8ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch


     
    High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps

     

     

     

    High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps

     

     

    High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps

     

     

    High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps

     

     

    Application

     

    High Reliability Fiber Optic Switch 8 - Port Gigabit SFP 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products