Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators

Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators

    • Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators
    • Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators
    • Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators
    • Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators
  • Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFS-SF1T2-20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 2-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100Mbps Fiber Product Model: OFS-SF1T2-20
    Power Supply External PS: Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Power Supply: Output:DC5V 2A.
    Max Power: 3W Product Weight:: 0.5 KG
    Product Size: 140mm×93mm× 28mm

    Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Switch 1FX SM 1310nm 20KM and 2TX ports

     

    Product Description

    Technical items Description
    Product Name 2-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100Mbps Fiber
    Product Model OFS-SF1T2-20
    Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
    Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
    Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional
    Performance Specification Bandwidth: 1Gbps
    Packet Buffer Memory:1M
    Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
    MAC Address Table:1K
    Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
    LED Indicators Power: PWR; FX Link;TP 100 ;TP Link/Act
    Power Supply Input: AC100 ~ 250V,
    Output:DC5V 2A.
    Max power 3W
    Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
    Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
    Humidity 5% ~ 90%
    Dimensions 26 × 70 × 93mm
    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
    Packing List 1× Switch
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×power adapter
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
    Packing weight: 1.1 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 140mm×93mm× 28mm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 215mm×138 mm× 56mm
    Warranty 1-years

    Feature: 

    • 2 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps Fiber port.
    • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
    • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
    • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
    • Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
    • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.
    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
    • Harsh environment or higher requirement
    • -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

     

    Product Exhibition

     
    Most popular & high quality 16-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Switch


     
    Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators

     

     

     

    Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators

     

     

    Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators

     

     

    Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators

     

     

    Application

    Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 1310nm With LED Indicators

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products