High Reliable Fiber Optic Switch 2 Port 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSF2T2
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 233mm×152 mm× 55mm
Delivery Time: 5-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 piece per one week

High reliable Fiber optic switch 2 port 10 / 100 / 1000M RJ45 to 2-port 1000 SFP port

 

Product Description

 

Technical Specifications

Technical items Description
Product Name 2-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-GSF2T2
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode:550M- 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 8Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR;FX Link/Act;TP 1000(1-2);
TP Link/Act(1-2)
Power Supply Adapter:
Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A.
Max power 5W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List 1× Switch
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 140mm× 93mm× 28mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 233mm×152 mm× 55mm
Warranty 1-years

Feature:

 

Product Exhibition

 

Most popular & high quality 2ports 10/100/1000M + 2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch

 

 

 

High Reliable Fiber Optic Switch 2 Port 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control

 

 

High Reliable Fiber Optic Switch 2 Port 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control

High Reliable Fiber Optic Switch 2 Port 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control

 

High Reliable Fiber Optic Switch 2 Port 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control

 

Application

High Reliable Fiber Optic Switch 2 Port 10 / 100 / 1000M With Broadcast Storm Control

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817