SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch 8W Max Power Wall Mounts Installation 207mm × 140mm × 45mm

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSF2DT16
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 300mm×230 mm× 95mm
Delivery Time: 5-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 piece per one week

16-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Switch

 

Product Description

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name 16-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-GSF2DT16
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 5Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR;FX Link/Act;TP FDX(1-16);
TP Link/Act(1-16)
Input voltage range DC5~15V
Power Supply external PS Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A;
Max power 8W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List 1× Switch
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×power adapter
MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.5 KG
Packing weight: 1.1 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 207mm× 140mm× 45mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 300mm×230 mm× 95mm
Warranty 1-years

Feature:

 

 

Product Exhibition

 

Most popular & high quality 16* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber SFP ports, without SFP module

 

 

SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch 8W Max Power Wall Mounts Installation 207mm × 140mm × 45mm

 

 

SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch 8W Max Power Wall Mounts Installation 207mm × 140mm × 45mm

 

SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch 8W Max Power Wall Mounts Installation 207mm × 140mm × 45mm

 

SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch 8W Max Power Wall Mounts Installation 207mm × 140mm × 45mm

 

 

 

Application

SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch 8W Max Power Wall Mounts Installation 207mm × 140mm × 45mm

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817