Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGPON EPON

FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt

China FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt supplier
FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt supplier FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt supplier FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt supplier FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt supplier FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt supplier FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSE624-W

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 85x85x25mm
Delivery Time: 5-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 piece per one week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Chipset: Zte Chipset
Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm Rx Sensitivity: -26dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm Single-mode Fiber Item Weight: 0.2kg
Item Dimension: 180mm(L) X 120mm(W) X27mm (H) Operating Temperatur: 0 To 50ºC
PON Interface: 1GPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, Downlink 2.5Gbps

FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI Compatible with Fiberhome Huawei Olt

 

Product Description

 

Most popular & high quality FTTH 1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with WiFi GPON ONU for office use

 

Technical Specifications

Item Parameter
PON Interface 1GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps
User Ethernet Interface RJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically,1*WIFI
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply ,An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supplyadapter
Data Transmission Parameter PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 1 GE port and 3 FE
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Network Management Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local management
Management Function Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
LED Indicator PWR: Power up or down
OPTIN: Optical Link Status
LINK:ONU Registered
ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface
LAN:Link Status of Ethernet Interface
WIFI: WIFI status
Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: < 12W
Physical Specifications Item Dimension:180mm(L) x 120mm(W) x27mm (H)
Item weight:0.2kg
Environmental Specifications Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing) Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

 

Feature:

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance

  • Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.

  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function

  • Support port isolation between different ports

  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

  • Support software online upgrading

  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

 

Physical Pic Reference :

 

FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt

 

 

Chassis Dimension:

FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt

 

Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of 1 port EPON ONU for your reference.

size for 1 port EPON ONU: 185x110x40mm

 

FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt

 

Power Supply Standard:

FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt

 

Application

 

 

FTTH Fiber-home Terminal GPON ONU 1GE+3FE with WIFI compatibilible for Fiberhome Huawei olt

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)