Single Port GPON EPON ONU Well Compatible 1GE 110mm * 110mm * 25mm

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: OFSE611-W
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: negotiable
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week

Well compatible GPON EPON ONU single port 1GE + WIFI function

OFSE611-W(HGU) is a mini EPON ONU terminal device, which applies to pure broadband access. It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE (RJ45) and 1*wifi interfaces, supports the technology of layer 2/3 Ethernet switch and it’s easy to maintenance and manage. It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users, and it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).

 

Single Port GPON EPON ONU Well Compatible 1GE 110mm * 110mm * 25mm

Feature

* Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

* Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

* Support China Telecom EPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

* Support triple churning encryption request

* Support DBA reporting mechanism request

* Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

* Support the remote upgrade and download

* Support status detection and fault report

* Support to save configured parameters if power down

* Support to configure the work mode at the user port

* Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

* Support data encryption and decryption

* Support access authentication based on serial number

* Support access authentication based on MAC address

* Support 802.1Q VLAN

* Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

* Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

* Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

* Support to restore the factory settings

* Support the remote reset and reboot

* Support dying gasp outage alarm

* Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Technical items Description
Upstream PON interface 1EPONinterface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps, 1*WIFI
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical output power -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity <-25dBm
Farthest distance 20km between OLT and ONU
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
Downstream LAN interface 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors, 1*WIFI
Layer 2/3 switch Centralized OLT management based on OAM
WEB, CLI
Upgrade software remotely
Support to save configuration parameters when power down
WIFI Integrated 802.11b/g/n
Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols
Management maintenance Centralized OLT management based on OAM
WEB, CLI
Upgrade software remotely
Support to save configuration parameters when power down
Indicators 5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Chipset zte chipset
Power consumption ≤2.5W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity: 10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity: 10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 110mm*110mm*25mm (length*width*height)
Net weight 0.24Kg

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Product name Product description
OFSE611-W 1*EPON(1490nm Rx, 1310nm Tx, 20Km, SC) 1*10/100/1000Base-T, 1*WIFI, 12V Power supply

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817