Home ProductsGPON EPON

Multifunctional Integrated EPON ONU 1GE + 3FE Compatible With Fiberhome OLT

Multifunctional Integrated EPON ONU 1GE + 3FE Compatible With Fiberhome OLT

    • Multifunctional Integrated EPON ONU 1GE + 3FE Compatible With Fiberhome OLT
    • Multifunctional Integrated EPON ONU 1GE + 3FE Compatible With Fiberhome OLT
    • Multifunctional Integrated EPON ONU 1GE + 3FE Compatible With Fiberhome OLT
  • Multifunctional Integrated EPON ONU 1GE + 3FE Compatible With Fiberhome OLT

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Model Number: OFSE624

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 85x85x25mm
    Delivery Time: 5-7working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 piece per one week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Chipset: Zte Chipset
    Power Switch: 1 Operating Temp: 0~+60℃
    Operating Humidity: 10~85%(non-condensed) Net Weight: 0.24Kg
    Optical Interface: SC/UPC Connector Farthest Distance: 20km Between OLT And ONU
    DC Power Supply: +12V, External AC-DC Power Adaptor Dimension: 180mm*120mm*28mm(length*width*height)
    Upstream PON Interface: 1 EPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fibre, Symmetric 1.25Gbps

    Multifunctional integrated application ftth EPON ONU 1GE+3FE compatible with Huawei, Fiberhome OLT

    Product Description

     

    Most popular & high quality FTTH 1GE Ethernet ports with WiFi EPON ONU for office use

     

    Technical Specifications

    Technical items Description
    Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps
    Farthest distance 20km between OLT and ONU
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector

    LAN 4/3/2/1 port

    RJ45 port connectors to local internet, 1GE port and 3FE port automatically
    Layer 2/3 switch

    Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

    Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

    IEEE 802.3X flow control

    Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

    Security strategy

    Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

    Security strategy

    Support dynamic update of key

    Management maintenance Centralized OLT management based on OAM
    WEB,CLI
    Upgrade software remotely
    Hardware information
    Indicators

    7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 4 Ethernet port.

    DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

    Power consumption

    ≤2.5W

    Chipset zte chipset
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0~+60℃
    Operating humidity:10~85%(non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -40~+80℃
    Storing humidity:5~95%(non-condensed)

     

    Feature:

    • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

    • Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

    • Support China Telecom EPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

    • Support triple churning encryption requested by China Telecom

    • Support DBA reporting mechanism requested by China Telecom

    • Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

    • Support the remote upgrade and download

    • Support status detection and fault report

    • Support to save configured parameters if power down

    • Support to configure the work mode at the user port

    • Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

    • Support data encryption and decryption

    • Support access authentication based on serial number

    • Support access authentication based on MAC address

    • Support 802.1Q VLAN

    • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

    • Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

    • Support LED indication

    • Support to restore the factory settings

    • Support the remote reset and reboot

    • Support dying gasp outage alarm

    • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

     

    Physical Pic Reference :

     

    Multifunctional Integrated EPON ONU 1GE + 3FE Compatible With Fiberhome OLT

     

    Chassis Dimension:

    Multifunctional Integrated EPON ONU 1GE + 3FE Compatible With Fiberhome OLT

    Package Dimension:

    Here is package box dimension of 1 port EPON ONU for your reference.

    size for 1 port EPON ONU: 185x110x40mm

     

    Multifunctional Integrated EPON ONU 1GE + 3FE Compatible With Fiberhome OLT

     

    Power Supply Standard:

    Multifunctional Integrated EPON ONU 1GE + 3FE Compatible With Fiberhome OLT

     

    Application

     

     

    Multifunctional Integrated EPON ONU 1GE + 3FE Compatible With Fiberhome OLT

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products