Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGPON EPON

Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611

China Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611 supplier
Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611 supplier Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611 supplier Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611 supplier Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611 supplier Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611 supplier Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611 supplier

Large Image :  Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSE611

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 85x85x25mm
Delivery Time: 5-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 piece per one week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Upstream PON: 1 EPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fibre,
Optical Output Power: -1~+4dBm Chipset: Zte Chipset
Power Switch: 1 Operating Temp: -5~+55℃
Dimension: 83mm*83mm*25mm(length*width*height) Net Weight: 0.24Kg

Full compatibility 1GE + 1 EPON ONU FTTH terminal device

 

Product Description

Technical Specifications

 

Technical items Description
Optical property
Upstream PON 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,
interface symmetric 1.25 Gbps
Farthest distance 20km between OLT and ONU
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
Downstream LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces,
interface Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Power consumption ≤2.5W
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Layer 2/3 switch Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU
IEEE 802.3X flow control
Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port
Security strategy Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream
and downstream
Support dynamic update of key
Management Centralized OLT management based on OAM
maintenance WEB,CLI
  Upgrade software remotely
Hardware information
Indicators 4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1
Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Chipset zte chipset
Operating humidity 10~90%(non-condensed)
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

 

 

Most popular & high quality FTTH 1GE Ethernet ports EPON ONU for office use

 

 

Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611

 

 

Feature:

  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

  • Support triple churning encryption request

  • Support DBA reporting mechanism request

  • Support OAM remote configuration maintenance function

  • Support the remote upgrade and download

  • Support status detection and fault report

  • Support to configure the work mode at the user port.

  • Support data encryption and decryption

  • Support 802.1Q VLAN

  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

  • Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

  • Support LED indication

  • Support to restore the factory settings

  • Support the remote reset and reboot

  • Support dying gasp outage alarm

  • Fully compatibility with OLT based=on=Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

Physical Pic Reference :

 

Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611

 

Chassis Dimension:

Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611

Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of 1 port EPON ONU for your reference.

size for 1 port EPON ONU: 185x110x40mm

 

Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611

 

Power Supply Standard:

Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611

 

Application

 

Full Compatibility EPON ONU SC Single - Mode With LED Indication OFSE611

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)