Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber Automatic MAC Address Learning 

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: RoHS, CE
Model Number: OFS-GSF2T4
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week

High reliability gigabit Fiber Optic Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M dual fiber and 4 rj45

OFS-GSF2T4 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

 

OFS-GSF2T4’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber Automatic MAC Address Learning 

Feature:

 

4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot

* Automatic MAC address learning and aging

* 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

* LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

* Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

* Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

* Supports Broadcast Storm Control

* Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

* Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

* Harsh environment or higher requirement

* -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 

Technical Specifications:

 

Product Name 4-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-GSF2T4
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:550M- 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 12Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators

Power: PWR;FX Link/Act;TP 1000;

TP Link/Act

Power Supply

Adapter:

Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A.

Max power 5W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
 

Ordering Information:

 

Model Product Description
OFS-GSF2T4 4* 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber SFP ports, without SFP module,external PS

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817