1FX SM 1310nm Fiber Optic Network Switch 2TX Ports Supports Wall - Mount / DIN - Rail Installation

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: RoHS, CE
Model Number: OFS-SF1T2-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 40 pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 per week

Durable 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Switch 1FX SM 1310nm 20KM and 2TX ports

 

OFS-SF1T2-20 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*100Mbps Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-SF1T2-20’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

1FX SM 1310nm Fiber Optic Network Switch 2TX Ports Supports Wall - Mount / DIN - Rail Installation

Feature:

 

2 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps Fiber port.

* Automatic MAC address learning and aging

* 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

* LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

* Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

* Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

* Supports Broadcast Storm Control

* Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

* Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

* Harsh environment or higher requirement

* -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 

Technical Specifications:

 

Product Name 2-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100Mbps Fiber
Product Model OFS-SF1T2-20
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR; FX Link;TP 100 ;TP Link/Act
Power Supply

Input: AC100 ~ 250V,

Output:DC5V 2A.

Max power 3W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions 26 × 70 × 93mm

 

Ordering Information:

 

Model Product Description
OFS-SF1T2-20 2* 10/100Base-T RJ45,1* 100M fiber ports,SC,double fiber1310nm,20km,external PS
OFS-SF1T2-xx 2* 10/100Base-T RJ45,1* 100M fiber ports,SC,double fiber,.max optical fiber distance from 20 to 120 km, “xx” for the amount of distance,external PS
OFS-SF1T2A-20 2* 10/100Base-T RJ45,1* 100M fiber ports,SC,Single Fiber 1310nm,20km,external PS
OFS-SF1T2B-20 2* 10/100Base-T RJ45,1* 100M fiber ports,SC,Single Fiber 1550nm,20km,external PS
OFS-SF1T2A/B-xx 2* 10/100Base-T RJ45,1* 100M fiber ports,Single Fiber,One set of “A” must be connected with another set of “B” for using.max optical fiber distance from 20 to 120 km, xx for the amount of distance,external PS

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817