Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Single Mode1.25Gbps Optical Fiber Transceiver Dual Fiber 20KM LC Connector

Single Mode1.25Gbps Optical Fiber Transceiver Dual Fiber 20KM LC Connector

    • Single Mode1.25Gbps Optical Fiber Transceiver Dual Fiber 20KM LC Connector
    • Single Mode1.25Gbps Optical Fiber Transceiver Dual Fiber 20KM LC Connector
  • Single Mode1.25Gbps Optical Fiber Transceiver Dual Fiber 20KM LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE; RoHS
    Model Number: OFSS-1312-20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10 pcs per plate
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Package: SFP Wavelength: 1310nm
    Distance: 20KM Connector: LC
    DDM Function: With Date Rate: 1.25Gbps

    Single Mode1.25Gbps Optical Fiber Transceiver Dual Fiber 20KM LC Connector

     

    1. Feature:

    • SFP package with LC connector
    • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
    • Up to 20Km transmission on SMF
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
    • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
    • Compatible with RoHS
    • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
    • Signal Ground Isolated to Case

    2. Application:

    • 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
    • 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

    3. Absolute Maximum Ratings:

     

    Parameter Symbol Minimum Maximum Units
    Storage Temperature Tst -40 +85 °C
    Supply Voltage Vcc 0 +3.6 V
    Operating Relative Humidity RH 5 95 %

     

     

    4. Outline drawing (mm):

    Single Mode1.25Gbps Optical Fiber Transceiver Dual Fiber 20KM LC Connector

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products