Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

10-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive 

prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, Industrial Switch etc, All Passive and Active Fiber Optical Products.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

550M 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Dual Fiber With DDM Function

Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Media Converter for sales
Always Proveide Me High Quality Products and Good Service. You have Helped Me A Lot with My Project.

—— Mr. Foday

OPTFOCUS est l'un de nos fournisseurs les plus fiables. Nous avons coopéré pendant 3 ans et irons plus loin.

—— Mr. Charles

It worth the price, your sales is very responsible and helpful. That's really what I am Looking for.

—— Mr. Akbar Ahamed

The Most Important Supplier for Our Company.

—— Mrs. Susan

ผลิตภัณฑ์ของคุณมีคุณภาพดีและลูกค้าชอบมาก

—— Pongpath

Լավ որակը, մրցունակ գինը եւ գերազանց սպասարկումը հանդիսանում են OPTFOCUS- ի ընտրությունը:

—— Mr. Alexander

I'm Online Chat Now

550M 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Dual Fiber With DDM Function

China 550M 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Dual Fiber With DDM Function supplier

Large Image :  550M 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Dual Fiber With DDM Function

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE; RoHS
Model Number: OFSS-8512-S5D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 pcs per plate
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Package: SFP Connector: LC
Distance: 550M Wavelength: 850nm
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps

550M 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Dual Fiber With DDM function

 

1. Feature:
 SFP package with LC connector
 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector
 Up to 550m transmission on 50/125 um MMF
 +3.3V single power supply
 LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
 Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
 laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
 Compatible with RoHS
 Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

2. Application:
 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel
 Wireless – CPRI, OBSAI, LTE

3. Absolute Maximum Ratings:

Parameter Symbol Minimum Maximum Units
Storage Temperature Tst -40 +85 °C
Supply Voltage Vcc 0 +3.6 V
Operating Relative Humidity RH 5 95 %

4. Outline drawing (mm):

550M 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver Multi Mode Dual Fiber With DDM Function

Contact Details
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)