Gpon Epon ONU Indoor Optical Network Terminal (ONT) in ZTE FTTH Solution with WIFI

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Mainland of China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-F600W
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: 50-60 USD
Packaging Details: Origainal package
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month

Gpon Epon ONU Indoor Optical Network Terminal (ONT) in ZTE FTTH Solution

 

The F600 is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in ZTE FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.

 

The F600 provides four GE Ethernet ports. The F600 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services.

 

Highlights:

 

• Full GE Ports for Speeds 10x Faster than Fast Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet ports are available on the LAN (home networking) side. With Gigabit Ethernet ports, users can watch online videos, listen to podcasts, download large files and move massive amounts of data within their home network or out to the Internet at the same time.

 

• Quality of Service (QoS):
The QoS features of the F600 enable service providers to design QoS policies and prioritize mission-critical services such as IPTV and VoIP freely based on their individual service plans. So, service providers could deliver real multi-play applications to users and increase network efficiency.

 

• Backup Battery Solution
To provide high reliability access and no different service experience in FTTO/H network, ZTE full serial ONUs adopt
cost-effective, stable and eco-friendly backup battery solution with LiFePO4 and Ni-HM battery to provide up to 14h backup power.


The F600 supports batch-update, fault diagnosis, interface loop back checking and loop routes checking remotely by OMCI. It supports flexible authentication modes for zero-touch service provisioning. In this way, ONT is plug and play, and easy to be changed quickly. The operation and maintenance is much easier.


• Easy Operation and Maintenance
• GPON and XG-PON1 Coexistence
ITU-T G.984.5 has defined the WBF(Wavelength Block Filter) feature to coexist with XG-PON1 ONU within one ODN network and one feed fiber . Now the optical modules installed in ZTE full serial GPON ONTs have integrated with WBF feature for future-proof evolution

 

Technical Specifications:

GPON Compliance
• ITU-T G.984.x GPON standards
• ITU-T G.984.2 amd1, Class B+ and Class C+ with APD receiver and DFB transmitter
•1.244Gbps burst mode upstream, 2.488Gbps downstream
• Upstream 1310nm, Downstream 1490nm
• Laser safety feature

 

Security: 

• Traffic filtering based on UNI port, VLAN ID, 802.1p,UNI+802.1p or VLAN+802.1p
• DOS attack defending
• MAC address filtering
• BUM(Broadcast, Unicast, Multicast) attack protection
• Limit MAC address per UNI port or per ONT
• Broadcast packages rate limit
• AES-128
• Broadcast storm suppression

Gpon Epon ONU Indoor Optical Network Terminal (ONT) in ZTE FTTH Solution with WIFI

 

QoS:

 

• Rate limitation
• Classifying upstream traffic into VLANs with various Ethernet priorities
• Marking Ethernet priority based on DSCP value
• Ingress rate limit/ Egress shaping
• SP/WRR/SP+WRR

 

Management: 

 

• Local WEB and telnet management
• Local built-in diagnostic function
• Logs and statistics
• Loop back function
• OMCI management
• Can be managed through OLT by EMS
• Holding two software sets with software image integrity checking and automatic rollback

 

Hardware Specifications


• WAN: One SC/APC port for GPON
• LAN: Four RJ-45 ports for Gigabit Ethernet interfaces
•Button:
 - Reset
 - Power ON/OFF
• LED Status indicators : Power, PON, LOS, ALARM, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4

 

Electrical Characteristics


• Power input: 12 VDC 1.5 A
• Power consumption: Less than 8W

  Net weight: 348g
• Size: 199 (W) x 150(D) x35(H) mm


Physical Characteristics
• Operating temperature: -5°C ~45°C (23°F ~ 113°F)
• Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817