1 Gigabit FX + 2 *10 / 100 / 1000M TX Power Over Ethernet POE Fiber Optical Ethernet Switch

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Mianland, China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: OFS-PE-GSF1T2
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: USD 27-31 per pcs
Packaging Details: 120x85x30mm
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

 

1 Gigabit FX + 2 *10 / 100 / 1000M TX Power Over Ethernet POE Fiber Optical Ethernet Switch

 

OFS-PE-GSF1T2

 

Introduction

More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well.The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.

 

This OFS-PE-GSF1T2 series Media Converter are 10/100/1000Base T/TX to 1000Base FX Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable(RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. Where you wish to devices such as Wifi Aps. IP Cameras or IP Phones.etc.

 

Specification:

 

Standard IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-TX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
PoE power 15.4W per port (IEEE802.3af).30W per port (IEEE802.3at)
Wiring: Data & power provided over pairs 1/2 and 3/6
Cable:UTP cat.5 or higher
Fiber type Multi mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m
Single mode(SM): 9/125m
Distance Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M
Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/100/120KM
Data rate 10/100/1000Mpbs
Connector RJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC
Wavelength 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
Diagnostic LED Power Link/Activity
Power DC48V-57V
Power Consumption <60w
 

Dimensions: 90 x 70x 26 mm

 

Temperature 0~50℃(Operating)-20~70℃(Storag)
Humidity 10~90% non-codensing

 

Feature:

◆With PoE supported to save power infrascture cost

◆IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible

◆Connect to PoE switches.mid-span hubs.or otcher 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE).

◆Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port.

◆Stand alone unit with mini design.

 

Feature:

◆With PoE supported to save power infrascture cost

◆IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible

◆Connect to PoE switches.mid-span hubs.or otcher 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE).

◆Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port.

◆Stand alone unit with mini design.

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817