10 / 100M Power Over Ethernet POE Media Converter Single Mode Dual Fiber 25 KM

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Mianland, China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: OFS-PE-DS-25
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: USD 23-28 per pcs
Packaging Details: 90x70x26mm
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

 

10 / 100M Power Over Ethernet POE Media Converter Single Mode Dual Fiber 25 KM

 

Overview

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z,IEEE802.3at 100Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

 

Easy Cabling Installation

1.The transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
Fiber interface SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX. When the two sets of optical transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely "TX-RX", "RX-TX" (direct butting for single optical fiber).

2. Connection
The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair. And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver. Then switch on. The corresponding LED is on for correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp.

3. Feature

·Auto MDI/MDIX

·Supports over-sized packets up to 1916 bytes

·Plug-and-play operation

·Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward ·Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)

·Auto-Negotiation or forced mode

·10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Converter

 

Product Display

10 / 100M Power Over Ethernet POE Media Converter Single Mode Dual Fiber 25 KM

 

Ordering Information:

OFS-PE-DS 10/100Mbps POE Media Converter

 

 

Applications

10 / 100M Power Over Ethernet POE Media Converter Single Mode Dual Fiber 25 KM

 

 

Specifications

Network Standards

·IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T

·IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX

·IEEE802.3x Flow Control

·IEEE 802.3 af/at Power over Ethernet

·IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

·IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX

PoE power

·15.4W per port(IEEE802.3af);25.5W per port(IEEE802.3at)

·Wiring:Data & power provided over pairs 1/2and 3/6 or 4/5(+)and 7/8(-)

·Cable:UPT cat.5 or higher

Processing types ·Store-and-forward Half-duplex back pressure and IEEE802.3x full- duplex flow control ​
Fiber type

·Multi mode(MM): 50/125, 62.5/125μm

Single mode(SM):8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125μm

Fiber port SC/FC/ST
Power Input ·DC48-57V input
Power budget ·30W
Dimension ·90x70x26mm(LxWxH)
LED Indicators

·System:Power,PoE Maximum power

·Per port:Link,Activity,Speed PoE active,PoE error

Operating Temperature ·-10~45℃
Storage Temperature ·-10~70℃
Storage Humidity ·90% max relative humidity, on-condensing
Safety ·CE/ROHs/FCC
Warranty ·1 year

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817