1 * 100M FX + 4 * 10 / 100M TX Poe Powered Network Switch , Fast Ethernet Switch

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Mianland, China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE, FCC
Model Number: OFS-PE-SF1T4
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: USD 38-44 per pcs
Packaging Details: 115x91x26mm
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

 

1 * 100M FX + 4 * 10 / 100M TX Poe Powered Network Switch , Fast Ethernet Switch

 

Introduction

The OFS-PE-SF1T4switches 4-port Unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on port 1-4. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the OFS-PE-SF1T4 switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 15.4 /30 watts of power per port. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

 

Features and Benefits

Ø Comply to IEE 802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u ,100Base-TX/FX

Ø Provide a SC single-mode /multimode optical port and 10/100M RJ45 port, support for Full/half duplex mode and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

Ø Comply to IEEE 802.3af/at , provide power for the IP cameras over Ethernet

Ø Dynamic LED indicator, display the current operating status, providing a simple working condition and troubleshooting tips

Ø Adopt IEEE 802.3x Standard full-duplex flow control ,with standard duplex Backpressure flow control.

 

Port Configuration

Ø RJ45 Port: Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.

Ø 100Base-FX Optical Port: LC/SC/FC/ST/LC optical port

Ø Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional

Ø Multi-mode: 2, 5Km,optional

Ø Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

 

Power Input options

Ø Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~57VDC) ,Redundant power input

Ø Overload Current Protection

 

Environmental Limits

Ø -40℃ ~+ 50℃( Wide Temperature)

Ø Storage Temperature:-40℃ ~+ 70℃

Ø Humidity: 5%~95%

 

Mechanical Dimension

Ø Dimensions:115x91x26mm

Ø Weight: 560g

 

Warranty

Ø 1 years

 

1 * 100M FX + 4 * 10 / 100M TX Poe Powered Network Switch , Fast Ethernet Switch

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817