Management fiber optic switch box 100M FX and 7 10 / 100M TX dual fiber SC or SFP slot

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE; RoHS
Model Number: OFS-MSF1T7
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 16 pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week

 

Management fiber optic switch box 100M FX and 7 10 / 100M TX dual fiber SC or SFP slot

 

OFS-MSF1T7

Management fiber optic switch box 100M FX and 7 10 / 100M TX dual fiber SC or SFP slot

OFS-MSF1T7 is a managed Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*100Mbps Optical ports and 7*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-MSF1T7’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based.

"OP Ring Protection"(OPRP) , designed specifically for applications, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 15ms. From the management console, uses can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovery and wider bandwidth.

 

Key Features

* 7x10/100BaseTX Ports + 1x100Base Optical Ports.

* OP Ring Protection (OPRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery.

* 8K address table for auto-learned unicast addresses.

* 4K VLAN, supports 802.1Q, port based, protocol based VLAN, as well as Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) and GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) for flexible network planning and management.

* Flexible load distribution control and fail-over function.

* Manual, static and dynamic port Static and dynamic port aggregation for bandwidth management.

* Port rate limit, broadcast storm control, port mirrring, rich Quality of Service (QoS) features for data traffic control and management.

* Black hole MAC address filtering, static and dynamic MAC address management for network security.

* Access Control Lists(ACL).

* Secure Shell (SSH) v2.0.

* IGMP snooping.

* SNTP, SMTP.

* SNMP V1, V2c, V3.

* Supports RMON statistics, history, alarm and event.

* Web-based network management interface.

* Supports port and VLAN management.

* On-line firmware upgrade.

* Two privilege level accounts.

* Syslog.

* Dual power input for high reliability.

 

Performance

* IEEE Protocol:

o 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet

o 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet

o 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure

o 802.1p Class of Service

o 802.1Q VLAN Tag

o 802.3ad LACP

o 802.1D-2004 STP

o 802.1w Rapid STP

o 802.1s Multiple STP

o 802.1x

* Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory switch architecture

* MAC address:8K

* Network management: Web-based, CLI, Telnet, windows utility and SNMP management.

* OP Ring Protection: recovery time within 15ms

* Firmware upgrade: Web, online

 

Port Configuration

* RJ45 Port:Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.

* 100Base-FX Optical Port: SC/ST/FC/LC port.

* Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80,100, 120Km,optional, depend on your SFP module

* Multi-mode: 2, 5Km ,optional, depend on your SFP module

* Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

* DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network management RJ45

* Indicator: TP1-8 link/ACT, TP1-8 100,Power, FX.

 

Power Input options

* Input Voltage: 5VDC (5V~15V DC), Redundant double power input

* Input Current: <2A@5VDC

* Overload Current Protection

* Support dual power backup

 

English management page

Management fiber optic switch box 100M FX and 7 10 / 100M TX dual fiber SC or SFP slot

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817