PoE Fiber Optic Network Switch 1 100M SFP or SC fiber port and 4 10 / 100M PoE rj45 ports

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE; RoHS
Model Number: OFS-PE-SF1T4
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week

 

PoE Fiber Optic Network Switch 1 100M SFP or SC fiber port and 4 10 / 100M PoE rj45 ports

 

OFS-PE-SF1T4 -2

PoE Fiber Optic Network Switch 1 100M SFP or SC fiber port and 4 10 / 100M PoE rj45 ports

 

Introduction

The OFS-PE-SF1T4switches 4-port Unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on port 1-4. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the OFS-PE-SF1T4 switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 15.4 /30 watts of power per port. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

 

Features and Benefits

*Comply to IEE 802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u ,100Base-TX/FX

*Provide a SC single-mode /multimode optical port and 10/100M RJ45 port, support for Full/half duplex mode and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

*Comply to IEEE 802.3af/at , provide power for the IP cameras over Ethernet

*Dynamic LED indicator, display the current operating status, providing a simple working condition and troubleshooting tips

*Adopt IEEE 802.3x Standard full-duplex flow control ,with standard duplex Backpressure flow control

 

Port Configuration

* RJ45 Port: Auto-negotiation, IEEE 802.3af/at ,10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.

* 100Base-FX Optical Port: LC/SC/FC/ST/LC optical port

* Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional

* Multi-mode: 2, 5Km,optional

* Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

 

Power Input options

*Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~57VDC) ,Redundant power input

*Overload Current Protection

 

Environmental Limits

* -10℃ ~+ 50℃( Wide Temperature)

* Storage Temperature:-10℃ ~+ 70℃

* Humidity: 5%~95%

 

Mechanical Dimension 

*Dimensions:140x93x28mm

*Weight: 560g

 

Warranty

* 1 years

 

Order Information

Model Product description
OFS-PE-SF1T4 -2

10/100MEthernet Dual Fiber Switch with 4 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to2km.

4*RJ45 Support POE power supply.

OFS-PE-SF1T4 -20 10/100MEthernet Dual Fiber Switch with 4 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber 20km. 4*RJ45 Support POE power supply.
OFS-PE-WSF1T4A/B -20

10/100MEthernet Single Fiber Switch with 4 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20km.

4*RJ45 Support POE power supply.

OFS-PE-SF1T4 10/100MEthernet Dual Fiber Switch with 4 UTP ports and 1 SFP slot fiber port,4*RJ45 Support POE power supply.

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817