Home ProductsPower Over Ethernet POE

Mini Fiber Poe Switch 1 100M FX 4 10 / 100M rj45 ports PSE fiber switch with iron housing

Mini Fiber Poe Switch 1 100M FX 4 10 / 100M rj45 ports PSE fiber switch with iron housing

    • Mini Fiber Poe Switch 1 100M FX 4 10 / 100M rj45 ports PSE fiber switch with iron housing
    • Mini Fiber Poe Switch 1 100M FX 4 10 / 100M rj45 ports PSE fiber switch with iron housing
  • Mini Fiber Poe Switch 1 100M FX 4 10 / 100M rj45 ports PSE fiber switch with iron housing

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
    Model Number: OFS-PE-SF1T4-XX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 20 pcs per carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Iron Data Rate: 10/100Mpbs
    Connector: SC, FC, RJ45 Wavelength: 1310nm; 1490nm; 1550nm
    Power: DC48V 1.25A Temperature: 0~50℃(Operating); 20~70℃(Storage)
    Dimension: 24*15*6cm Carton Dimension: 48*32*32cm For 20 Pcs

    PoE fiber switch 1 100M FX 4 10 / 100M rj45 ports PSE fiber switch with iron housing

    OFS-PE-SF1T4-2

    Mini Fiber Poe Switch 1 100M FX 4 10 / 100M rj45 ports PSE fiber switch with iron housing

     

    OPTFOCUS 10/100M Desktop PoE Fiber Switch provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 100Mbps Fast Ethernet and 10Mbps Ethernet network capabilities, For cost saving and flexible using of PoE power provision, OFS-SF1T4 series provides PoE power injector function which is able to drive IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices. Besides, the switch also provides a simple, cost-effective, and highly reliable network connection for data as well as power. Furthermore. It is a great selection for expanding your home or office network.

    Feature:

    ◆With PoE supported to save power infrastructure cost;

    ◆IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible;

    ◆Connect to PoE switches, mid-span hubs or other 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE);

    ◆Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port;

    ◆Stand alone unit with mini design.

    Specification:

    Standard IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
    IEEE802.3x Flow Control
    IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
    PoE power 15.4W per port (IEEE802.3af)
    Wiring: Data & power provided over pairs 1/2 and 3/6 or 4/5(+) and 7/8(-)
    Cable:UTP cat.5 or higher
    Fiber type Multi mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m
    Single mode(SM): 9/125m
    Distance Multi mode & Dual Fiber 2KM
    Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/120KM
    Data rate 10/100Mpbs
    Connector RJ45,SC,FC
    Wavelength 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
    Diagnostic LED Power Link/Activity
    Power DC48V 1.25A
    Power Consumption <3w
    Temperature 0~50℃(Operating); 20~70℃(Storage)
    Humidity 10~90% non-codensing
    Dimension

    24*15*6cm

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products