Mini Fiber Poe Switch 1 100M FX 4 10 / 100M rj45 ports PSE fiber switch with iron housing

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: OFS-PE-SF1T4-XX
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week

PoE fiber switch 1 100M FX 4 10 / 100M rj45 ports PSE fiber switch with iron housing

OFS-PE-SF1T4-2

Mini Fiber Poe Switch 1 100M FX 4 10 / 100M rj45 ports PSE fiber switch with iron housing

 

OPTFOCUS 10/100M Desktop PoE Fiber Switch provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 100Mbps Fast Ethernet and 10Mbps Ethernet network capabilities, For cost saving and flexible using of PoE power provision, OFS-SF1T4 series provides PoE power injector function which is able to drive IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices. Besides, the switch also provides a simple, cost-effective, and highly reliable network connection for data as well as power. Furthermore. It is a great selection for expanding your home or office network.

Feature:

◆With PoE supported to save power infrastructure cost;

◆IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible;

◆Connect to PoE switches, mid-span hubs or other 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE);

◆Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port;

◆Stand alone unit with mini design.

Specification:

Standard IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
PoE power 15.4W per port (IEEE802.3af)
Wiring: Data & power provided over pairs 1/2 and 3/6 or 4/5(+) and 7/8(-)
Cable:UTP cat.5 or higher
Fiber type Multi mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m
Single mode(SM): 9/125m
Distance Multi mode & Dual Fiber 2KM
Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/120KM
Data rate 10/100Mpbs
Connector RJ45,SC,FC
Wavelength 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
Diagnostic LED Power Link/Activity
Power DC48V 1.25A
Power Consumption <3w
Temperature 0~50℃(Operating); 20~70℃(Storage)
Humidity 10~90% non-codensing
Dimension

24*15*6cm

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817