Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports

WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports

    • WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports
    • WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports
    • WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports
    • WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports
    • WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports
  • WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE、RoHS、FCC
    Model Number: OFS-ISF1T4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 20 pcs per carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 6000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Input Voltage: DC10~58V Working Temperature: -40 ℃ + 85℃
    Standard: IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u 、IEEE 802.3I、IEEE 802.3at Quantity Of The Ports: 5
    MAC: 1K Buffer: 512K
    Delay Time: <3μs Housing: Metal Material
    Installation Mode: DIN Card Rail Type MTBF: 100,000 Hour

     

    WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports

     

    OFS-ISF1T4

    WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports

    WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports

     

    Product description

    The product is an unmanaged industrial level 100M Ethernet switch, with one 100M Fiber port, four 10/100MBase-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It helps users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of working temperature, stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, finance and securities, customs, maritime, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission.

    Key Features

    Input voltage:DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

    Working temperature: -40 ℃ + 85℃

    Housing: IP40 protection grade, DIN rail type, metal aluminum, no fan design

    Inspection report: with the Ministry of public security inspection report, CCC/FCC/CE/ROHS

    Specifications

    Standard:IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u ,IEEE 802.3I,IEEE 802.3at

    Quantity of the ports: 5

    Fiber Ports: one 100MBaseFX port (optional SC/ST/FC connector, single/multimode, and single/dual fiber)

    RJ45:four 10/100MBase-TX RJ45

    Transmission mode: full duplex mode

    Application level:L2

    Backplane bandwidth:1Gbps

    Packet forwarding rate:0.744Mpps

    MAC: 1K

    Buffer:512K

    Delay time:<3μs

    Exchange:store - forward

    LED:Power(PWR); TX,FX(Link/ACT)

    Housing: metal material

    Cooling: natural cooling, no fan

    Dimensions: 143 x 104 48mm x (wide x deep x high)

    Weight:0.85Kg

    Installation mode: DIN card rail type

    Transmission distance

    Twisted pair: 100m(CAT5e, CAT6)

    Multi-mode: 2km

    Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80,100Km,optional

    Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

    Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

    Relative humidity: 5~95% (no frost)

    MTBF:100,000 hour

    Power

    Input voltage: DC10~58V(dual power redundancy backup)

    Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

    Power (full load) <3W

    Warranty period: 5 years

    Certification: Ministry of public security inspection report,CCC,CE,FCC,RoHS

    Product front panel

    WDM Industrial Switch support POE 1*100M fiber port 4*10 / 100M rj45 ports

    Ordering Information

    Model Product description
    OFS-ISF1T4-20 100M fiber port(SC dual fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km
    OFS-IWSF1T4A/B-20 100M fiber port(SC single fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km
    OFS-IWSF1T4A/B-20F 100M fiber port(FC single fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km
    OFS-ISF1T4 100M SFP port, 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch
    OFS-PE-IGSF1T4-20 100M fiber port(SC dual fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km with PoE function
    OFS-PE-IWSF1T4A/B-20 100M fiber port(SC single fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km with PoE function
    OFS-PE-IWSF1T4A/B-20F 100M fiber port(FC single fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km with PoE function
    OFS-PE-ISF1T4 100M SFP port, 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products