Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port

PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port

    • PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port
    • PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port
    • PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port
    • PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port
  • PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    Certification: CE、RoHS、FCC
    Model Number: OFS-IGSF1DT8

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 20 pcs per carton
    Delivery Time: 7-9 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 6000 pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Housing: Metal Material Input Voltage: DC 10-58V
    Standard: IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u 、IEEE 802.3I、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3at Application Level: L2
    Backplane Bandwidth: 5.6Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate: 4.16Mpps
    Mac: 8K Buffer: 1M
    Delay Time: <4μs Operating Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
    Weight: 0.85Kg Dimensions: 143 X 104 X 48mm (wide X Deep X High)

     

    PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port

     

    OFS-IGSF1DT8

    PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port

    Product description

     

    The product is an unmanaged industrial level Ethernet switch, with 1 Gigabit Fiber port, 8 10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of working temperature, stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, finance and securities, customs, maritime, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission.

    Key Features

     

    Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

    Working temperature: -40 ℃ ~ + 85℃

    Housing: IP40 protection grade, DIN rail type, metal aluminum, no fan design

    Inspection report: through the Ministry of public security inspection report, CCC/FCC/CE/ROHS

    Specifications

     

    Standard:IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u ,IEEE 802.3I,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.3at

    Ports Quantity: 9

    Fiber Ports: one 1000BaseFX ports (Multi/Single Mode,Dual/Single Fiber,SFP port)

    RJ45: eight 10/100BASE-T RJ45

    Transmission mode: full duplex mode

    Application level:L2

    Backplane bandwidth:5.6Gbps

    Packet forwarding rate:4.16Mpps

    MAC : 8K

    Buffer:1M

    Delay time:<4μs

    Exchange: Store - forward

    LED indicator: Power(PWR); TX,FX(Link/ACT)

    Housing: metal material

    Cooling: natural cooling, no fan

    Dimensions:143 x 104 x 48mm (wide x deep x high)

    Weight: 0.85Kg

    Installation mode: DIN card rail type

    Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

    Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

    Relative humidity: 5~95% (no frost)

     

    Transmission distance

    Twisted pair: 100m (using CAT5e, CAT6 network cable)

    Multi-mode:550m

    Single-mode:20/40/60/80/100km

    MTBF:100,000 hour

     

    Power

    Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

    Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

    Power (full load) <5W

    Warranty period: 5 years

    Certification: Ministry of public security inspection report,CCC , CE,FCC, RoHS

    Product front panelPoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port

    Ordering Information

     

    Model Product Description
    OFS-IGSF1DT8 Unmanaged industrial level Gigabit Ethernet switch, with 1 Gigabit Fiber port, 8 10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45
    OFS-PE-IGSF1DT8 Unmanaged industrial level Gigabit Ethernet switch, with 1 Gigabit Fiber port, 8 10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45,with POE Function

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Ms.Jenny Mo

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products