PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE、RoHS、FCC
Model Number: OFS-IGSF1DT8
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 pcs per carton
Delivery Time: 7-9 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000 pcs per week

 

PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port

 

OFS-IGSF1DT8

PoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port

Product description

 

The product is an unmanaged industrial level Ethernet switch, with 1 Gigabit Fiber port, 8 10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of working temperature, stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, finance and securities, customs, maritime, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission.

Key Features

 

Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

Working temperature: -40 ℃ ~ + 85℃

Housing: IP40 protection grade, DIN rail type, metal aluminum, no fan design

Inspection report: through the Ministry of public security inspection report, CCC/FCC/CE/ROHS

Specifications

 

Standard:IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u ,IEEE 802.3I,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.3at

Ports Quantity: 9

Fiber Ports: one 1000BaseFX ports (Multi/Single Mode,Dual/Single Fiber,SFP port)

RJ45: eight 10/100BASE-T RJ45

Transmission mode: full duplex mode

Application level:L2

Backplane bandwidth:5.6Gbps

Packet forwarding rate:4.16Mpps

MAC : 8K

Buffer:1M

Delay time:<4μs

Exchange: Store - forward

LED indicator: Power(PWR); TX,FX(Link/ACT)

Housing: metal material

Cooling: natural cooling, no fan

Dimensions:143 x 104 x 48mm (wide x deep x high)

Weight: 0.85Kg

Installation mode: DIN card rail type

Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Relative humidity: 5~95% (no frost)

 

Transmission distance

Twisted pair: 100m (using CAT5e, CAT6 network cable)

Multi-mode:550m

Single-mode:20/40/60/80/100km

MTBF:100,000 hour

 

Power

Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Power (full load) <5W

Warranty period: 5 years

Certification: Ministry of public security inspection report,CCC , CE,FCC, RoHS

Product front panelPoE function Industrial Ethernet Switch 1 gigabit fiber port , 8 10M / 100M RJ45 port

Ordering Information

 

Model Product Description
OFS-IGSF1DT8 Unmanaged industrial level Gigabit Ethernet switch, with 1 Gigabit Fiber port, 8 10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45
OFS-PE-IGSF1DT8 Unmanaged industrial level Gigabit Ethernet switch, with 1 Gigabit Fiber port, 8 10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45,with POE Function

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817