Unmanaged 5 port industrial ethernet switch 2* 1000M FX + 3*10/100/1000M TX

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Mainland of China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE FCC RoHs CCC
Model Number: OFS-IGSF2T3
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 1~100 USD per pcs
Packaging Details: Original Package
Delivery Time: 5-8 Working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

 

Unmanaged 5 port industrial ethernet switch 2* 1000M FX + 3*10/100/1000M TX

 

OFS-IGSF2T3

 

Product description

The product is an unmanaged industrial level Gigabit Ethernet switch, with 2 Gigabit Fiber port, 3 10/100/1000Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of working temperature, stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, finance and securities, customs, maritime, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission.

 

Key Features

Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

Working temperature: -40 ℃+ 85 ℃

Housing: IP40 protection grade, DIN rail type, metal aluminum, no fan design

Inspection report: through the Ministry of public security inspection report, CCC/FCC/CE/ROHS

 

Specifications

Ports

Quantity: 5

Fiber Ports: Two 1000BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC connector, optional)

RJ45:Four 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45

 

Transmission mode: full duplex mode

standard:IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u ,IEEE 802.3I,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.3at

Application level:

backplane bandwidth:12Gbps

Packet forwarding rate:8.928Mpps

MAC: 8K

Buffer:1M

delay time:<4μs

Exchange: Store - forward

LED

Power

TX,FX(Link/ACT)

Housing: metal material

Cooling: natural cooling, no fan

Dimensions: 143 x 104 48mm x (wide x deep x high)

weight: 0.85Kg

Installation mode: DIN card rail type

Operating temperature: -40 ℃~ +85 ℃

Storage temperature: -40℃ ~ +85℃

Relative humidity: 5~95% (no frost)

Transmission distance twisted pair: 100m (using CAT5e, CAT6 network cable))

 

transmission distance

Twisted pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6)

Multi-mode: 550m

Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80,100,120Km,optional

 

MTBF:100,000 hour

 

Power

Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Power (full load) <4W

Warranty period:

Certification: Ministry of public security inspection report,CCC , CE,FCC, Rohs


Product front panel

Unmanaged 5 port industrial ethernet switch 2* 1000M FX + 3*10/100/1000M TX

Ordering Information

Model Product description
OFS-IGSF2T3 Unmanaged industrial level Gigabit Ethernet switch, 2 Gigabit fiber ports (SFP), 3 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
OFS-PE-IGSF2T3 Unmanaged industrial level Gigabit Ethernet switch, 2 Gigabit fiber ports (SFP), 3 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45, POE power supply

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817