2 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 10 / 100mbps

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: CE
Model Number: OFS-GSF2T2
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: negotiated
Packaging Details: Packed in Box firstly, and then reinforced with carton for outer packing
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month

 

10/100mbps 2 Port Ethernet Switch , Gigabit Ethernet Switch 12G 512Kb RAM

 

Packaging & Delivery

 

Packaging Details: 20pcs/carton 48.5*32.5*34 cm/carton, 10KGS/carton
Delivery Detail: 1-7days after oder confirm

 

Specifications

 

1.IEEE802.3z/AB,10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX 
2.Small power consumption(3W),low heat,good stability 
3.CE,FCC 
4.3~5days 

 

OFS-GSF02T02 4 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirement, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

 

Main features

 

Two RJ45 ports and two SFP sockets ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port. 

Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

Broadcast storm protection

Supports VLAN and QoS

Supports the max 1536 bytes frame

Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability

 

Technical Specifications

 

Operating standards IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
MAC address 1K
Frame buffer memory 512Kb RAM
Bandwidth 12 G, can be transmitted to achieve non-blocking wire-speed
Cable UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
multimode Fiber 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
singlemode Fiber 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
Flow control

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

Power AC110-240V
Environment temperature 0 ~ +50°C
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70°C
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions 27(h) × 125(W) ×85(l)mm

 

 

Order Information

 

Model

Product description

OFS-GSF02T02

Four ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and two 1000M SFP sockets.

 

Contact Details
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817